QUESTION

Do I have a possible good chance to collect social security if I've been diagnosed with possible bone cancer ?

Asked on Jan 18th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Texas
More details to this question:
I have a tumor on my leg that is growing inside the bone. My doctor has had me go through a series of test and I'm currently scheduled for a biopsy.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You have a good chance but will still need to meet certain medical, employment, income criteria.  You should absolutely apply and see what the outcome is. 
Answered on Jan 18th, 2018 at 11:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters