QUESTION

Do I have to be off work in order to claim Social Security Benefits (health reasons)

Asked on May 23rd, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Ohio
More details to this question:
Pain, doctor appointments, regular treatments, etc.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
In ordert to apply for Social Security benefits you can not exceed $1180 a month gross.  Let us know if you would like to complete an application. 
Answered on May 23rd, 2018 at 10:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters