QUESTION

Do I not qualify ? My radiologist told me if I'd had sugery first SS could not have turned me down.

Asked on Apr 19th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Florida
More details to this question:
Metastatic breast cancer bilateral masectomy with node removal . Type B staged at 3 possibly 4 . As I have abnormal spots in lungs doctor is not sure is csncer , but watching. Currently doing radiation therapy. Was turned down once applied for reconsideration. Had 12 nodes removed on right side. Lymph nodes were huge . But had chemo first so by the time I had nodes removed it only showed residual post treatment rather than live cancer cells.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Apply Apply Appply!!!!!!!!!!
Answered on Apr 22nd, 2018 at 9:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters