QUESTION

Do i qualify after having 2 open heart surgeries and my spleen taken out

Asked on Oct 22nd, 2017 on Social Security Disability - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
It's difficult to determine if you are eligible for SSDI under the law.  We would need to review all medical history, along with education, work history etc.
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2017 at 10:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters