QUESTION

Do you handle disability denial? I was referred by my sister.

Asked on Nov 07th, 2017 on Social Security Disability - North Carolina
More details to this question:
My daughter, who is 29 y/o single woman, had a nervous breakdown (some type of mental episode). The Doctor said it was schizophrenia. She spent approx. 2 weeks in an institution. She no longer works, sleeps all day and basically cannot stay on task. I have been taking care of her since this happened. Feb 2017. She can do some things but definitely needs financial help. Please tell me if you can help. Thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, we do.  Feel free to reach out to us.
Answered on Nov 10th, 2017 at 9:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters