QUESTION

do you help children get disability if they were raped by their biological father (who is now in prison) for 4 years?

Asked on Apr 01st, 2019 on Social Security Disability - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
My daughter was raped and molested by her biological father for years. we have been through court and he is now in prison. but the effects on her are so great she is no longer in school, unable to work and can not even sleep.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I am so sorry to hear about your daughters troubles.  We will do whatever we can to help in any way with respect to applying for SSI.  Please call our office, ask for Adam Jefferey.   Our sincere prayers go out to you and your family...   Scott Bocchio,  Esq President Legal Rights Advocates 855-254-7841 www.yourlegalrightsadvocates.com   
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2019 at 8:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters