QUESTION

have been denied ss disability what kind of lawyer can help get it ?

Asked on Oct 19th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Texas
More details to this question:
I applied for social security disability and have been denied what can I do ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
We can help.  Call us at 855-254-7841.   Scott F. Bocchio, Attorney At Law
Answered on Oct 19th, 2018 at 11:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters