QUESTION

Hi I am 19 years old with 3 hurniated disc and t tears in my back. Am I eleigible for SS disability?

Asked on May 05th, 2021 on Social Security Disability - Florida
More details to this question:
Hi I am 19 years old with 3 hurniated disc and t tears in my back. Am I eleigible for SS disability?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
Hello Tarek, First, a proper doctor would need to give medical testimony that you are unable to work. Next, consult with a Social Security Disability attorney for advice and guidance. Many more facts are needed to determine your eligibility. 
Answered on May 05th, 2021 at 11:19 AM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters