QUESTION

How are the lawyer fees paid when the applicant has no job because of his issues?

Asked on Sep 24th, 2017 on Social Security Disability - New Hampshire
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Lawyer fees are ONLY paid out if you prevail.  The assigned law firm will receive 25% of back pay up to $6,000 max.  We are headquartered in Massachusetts.
Answered on Sep 25th, 2017 at 1:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters