QUESTION

how can i be denied disability when i went to the eye doctor on Tuesday before Thanksgiving and had a denial letter in the mail Friday the day after

Asked on Dec 04th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
I am diabetic, blind in one eye can"t see out the other aching muscles and joints high blood pressure on medication that I can not afford to get
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I would recommend that you contact our office to see if you meet the prequalifying criteria.  If so, we will assist in helping you apply for Social Security Disability Benefits.   Sincerely,   Scott F. Bocchio President 855-254-7841     A+ Accredited Member Of The Better Business Bureau  
Answered on Dec 05th, 2018 at 9:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters