QUESTION

How can I be denied when I have spinal stenosis in lumbar and cervical, when in ss blue book of approval. plus blood clot in brain

Asked on Dec 01st, 2021 on Social Security - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
I am 44. Have many health issues with spinal stenosis in lumbar and cervical causing most pain. I also have blood clot in brain, osteoporosis, bulging and torn disc. Spondylytis, copd, depression, arthritis. I've applied many times, keep getting denied. If I could work, believe me, I'd rather work. Going to lose apt if not approved. And be homeless!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Social Security Disability Attorney serving Utica, MI at Grech Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Karen, unfortunately, Social Security denies almost everyone your age at the beggining of the process despite the severity of your conditions.  In my 22 years of handling only Social Security cases, I have seen plenty of people meet the blue book defenition of a condition be denied.  If you want a free consultation, please call my office and I would be happy to speak with you.  
Answered on Dec 07th, 2021 at 5:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters