QUESTION

how can i get one lawyer to redo my taxes plus a few yrs that wer not filed at tge time i filed my diability clain

Asked on Feb 27th, 2015 on Social Security - Ohio
More details to this question:
I want to complete all on filed yrs and 're submitting to disability claim to get proper cash amount
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
2 Awards
Based upon the description of your situation, I believe that you would be better served by seeking a CPA who specializes in personal income tax preparation. 
Answered on Feb 28th, 2015 at 3:50 AM

Answers do not constitute legal advice and do not create an attorney/client relationship. Call to discuss your particular legal needs.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters