QUESTION

How do I find lawyers that are licensed to practice "federally" or across the USA?

Asked on Sep 08th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Louisiana
More details to this question:
Unfortunately, my case was damaged from day one by the social worker that filed for me. I have a comprehension disorder and I had to have help with all of the applications and paperwork. I hadn't been afforded access to real medical care for sometime and the records of past care were irretrievable . I did start getting official, current diagnoses with testing within my "dates insured " but it was obvious that the judge did not have my records and test results read by a medical professional . She even contradicted herself in her ruling and she left out the vocational experts final word in the denial! Long story about the damage done but now the only way I can get my benefits is to have the case reopened on the federal level or go back to work for 6 years which isn't an option. I am paraplegic and have 2 neurological diseases. (among many other diagnoses both physical and mental ) I really can't handle much more of this and am falling apart. I have no help now... who can help me?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Give our office a call and we can gather some information and see if we are able to continue the process on your behalf.   Sincerely,   Attorney Bocchio 855-254-7841
Answered on Sep 10th, 2018 at 6:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters