QUESTION

How do I get help with my disability claim with no recent medical records other than hospital stay from 2018a with no insurance or doctor

Asked on Jan 23rd, 2021 on Social Security Disability - Florida
More details to this question:
I have COPD, CHF, Fibromyalgia, RA, herniated and bulging discs in back and neck, anxiety, depression, how gh blood pressure I have no doctor or documents to prove any of this due to no insurance and my diagnosing doctor has retired and I cannot retrieve any of my records from him. Also have records atva couple pain management offices and due to memory loose I cannot remember names and dates .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Hi, it will be difficult to win a claim without updated medical records.                Scott F. Bocchio 855-254-7841 Legal Rights Advocates   
Answered on Jan 26th, 2021 at 12:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters