QUESTION

how to deal with s.s.a. and how to filr an appeal??

Asked on Mar 05th, 2019 on Social Security Disability - Oregon
More details to this question:
i need to file an appeal with s.s.a. immediately
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, you have 60 days from the date of first denial to file an appeal.  Legal Rights Advocates will be happy to assit with this matter and we are not paid unless you WIN!    Legal Rights Advocates   855-254-7841
Answered on Mar 06th, 2019 at 1:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters