QUESTION

How to make a case for backpay

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2026 on Social Security - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
I have been on SSDI from 2015 or 14 with chronic nueraphathy
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Social Security Disability Attorney serving Franklin, TN
2 Awards
At this point, it would be nearly impossible to get retroactive benefits from prior to 2015. 
Answered on Apr 25th, 2026 at 8:49 PM

Steve Perrigo, 615-504-5682

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters