QUESTION

I am 54yrs old my Dr. already has me disabled but S.S. has not due to i''m still working and I got to work for my health ins.

Asked on Jun 21st, 2012 on Social Security Disability - Texas
More details to this question:
I need an attorney to represent me on July 18 th 2012 here in Laredo.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NEVER rest on a right or defense you may have. Legal rights are not like wine - they don't improve with age or time. Time limits can completely prohibit recovery. SEEK LEGAL ADVICE IMMEDIATELY.  Go to http://www.lawyers.com/Social-Security-Disability/Texas/browse-law-firms-by-city.html to find someone in your state. 
Answered on Jun 21st, 2012 at 9:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters