QUESTION

I am a 46 yr. old female. I've haven't worked since 2013, due to back & neck. I just had neck fused. Am I a candidate for SSI?

Asked on Jun 19th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Arizona
More details to this question:
I was a truck driver before my health got to bad. Before that I was a proof operator for 10 yrs. I just had my neck fused from c4 to c7. My neck mobility is already decreased and I'm in a neck brace for 3 months. After that I have to go to physical therapy to regain muscle usage. Would I qualify for SSI or disability?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
We can help you apply for benefits.  Call our office amnd speak with one of our Intake Specialists at 855-254-7841.      
Answered on Jun 22nd, 2018 at 12:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters