QUESTION

I am currently on Social Security and seeking to make an application for security disability since I have been diagnosed with cancer 9/11 related

Asked on Aug 10th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I currently have a World Trade Center registration Active for compensation after collecting Social Security I was diagnosed with cancer my question is can I get Social Security disability because I am unable to work even part time because of the cancer diagnosis
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Are you currently receiving  Social Security?  Call our office and we will evaluate and answer all your questions.   Attorney Bocchio  855-254-7841 
Answered on Aug 10th, 2018 at 8:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters