QUESTION

I am in need of an attorney in Elmira NY with experience in SSDI

Asked on Oct 05th, 2017 on Social Security Disability - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Anyone that assists in SSDI can help.  We pre-qualify applicants, then make suggestions on which documentation may be needed, explain the entire process and if so begin the application process.     
Answered on Oct 06th, 2017 at 11:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters