QUESTION

I am in search of a excellent social security disability lawyer

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2020 on Social Security Disability - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
I have full credits. Been denied twice. I have bulging discs and disc with a tear. I obtained a medical assessment of ability to do work related activities from my doctor. Stating limitations have existed since August 2016. O U neurology is waiting for pandemic to calm down then setting a date for surgery.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
You might want to use the find a lawyer function on the website of the National Organization of Social Security Claimants Representatives.
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2020 at 5:09 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters