QUESTION

I am in Texas. Would you be able to assist me with filing for ssi/ssdi?

Asked on Mar 12th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Texas
More details to this question:
I wasn't sure if you can help me file ssi/SSDI or if it has to be a texas firm?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
YES.  We have attorney's in each and every state ready to assist.
Answered on Mar 14th, 2018 at 8:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters