QUESTION

I am limited to things I can do. I have DDD,I am having surgery on neck next week and do not work full time in medical field can I apply again for dis

Asked on Dec 27th, 2017 on Social Security Disability - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I am limited to things I can do now and pain constant.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You should apply for Social Security DIsability. 
Answered on Dec 28th, 2017 at 9:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters