QUESTION

I am overwhelmed with where to get started. I contacted you in 2014 when i was struggling to work my full time job. I went p/t, lost all benefits!

Asked on Aug 21st, 2017 on Social Security Disability - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I have struggled many years with chronic depression, Bi Polar. I have worked most of my adult life, but i am so overwhelmed almost every day. I have been at this job for 12 years full time with great benefits, But my beautiful son & mom within 2 months became very sick and I could not move, think, or do my job. I went p/t. Lost my retirement, insurance, everything. My husband in 2017 put me on his plan BUT very angry with me because i could not handle this craziness. So. On top of all this, my 26 year marriage has been very ruff since this, my sweet mother has passed.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Applying for SSDI can be time consuming.  You must have the appropriate documentation and medical evidence to support your diagnosis.  
Answered on Aug 21st, 2017 at 9:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters