QUESTION

i am trying to get help for my sons ssi I need help getting the ssi to give him his benefits

Asked on Aug 01st, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Oregon
More details to this question:
the ssi office has denied his disability and does not want to give him his benefits
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
We can help him file an appeal on the decision.  Call our office for immediate assistance.  855-254-7841.  Customer Service is our #1 Priority.
Answered on Aug 02nd, 2018 at 8:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters