QUESTION

I applied for Social security and have been denied. I have several medical issues. Can I get an attorney to appeal my case?

Asked on May 17th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Michigan
More details to this question:
I have been sick since I was 18. I haven't been able to hold down a job due to my illness. I have severe stomach issues. IBS, GERD, stomach spasms, diarrhea, and constipation. I have also been diagnosed with PTSD, Generalized anxiety disorder and Severe Depression disorder. I need to file an appeal before my case is dismissed.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
We would be more than happy to discuss your case if you would like to give our office a call. 
Answered on May 21st, 2018 at 7:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters