QUESTION

I applied for SSI back in April and have yet to hear anything. What can I do to find out if approved or denied?

Asked on Aug 17th, 2019 on Social Security Disability - Virginia
More details to this question:
I have CHF, 3 heart stents, COPD emphysema, Stage 3 Kidney Disease, Stage 3 dystolic dysfunction. I can't work, I can't walk far and I'm always out of breath
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I would strongly suggest that you call our office first thing Monday morning.  Ask for Intake Manager Adam Jeffery.  We can be reached at TOLL FREE 855-254-7841.   We'll do whatever we can to help.   **** We also STOP UNLAWFUL COLLECTION AGENCY CALLS AS well!  Sincerely,   Scott F. Bocchio President Legal Rights Advocates www.yourlegalrightsadvocates.com     
Answered on Aug 17th, 2019 at 9:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters