QUESTION

I broke my ankle, had surgery. I lost my job, I am a laborer. My doctor says I won't be able to do that kind of work any longer. I am 50.

Asked on Jul 31st, 2017 on Social Security Disability - Arizona
More details to this question:
I'm wondering if I could get SSDI.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
We would be more than happy to assist you in the process of applying for Social Security Disability Benefits.  Feel free to reach out to our offcie if you still need help.  
Answered on Aug 10th, 2017 at 2:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters