QUESTION

I filed Social Security 7 years ago and just now got court hearing with no lawyer I d need to find out how do I get one on a quick notice

Asked on Aug 15th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Ohio
More details to this question:
I have klinefelter's syndrome which causes a lot of side effects I was never treated only 6 months of my life supposed to get a shot from born to age 21 got shot when I was like around 17 and I was taken off because of parents financial problems I have severe depression ADHD bipolar and I no help at the moment I lost contact with my old attorneys for over 1yr last time I spoke to them we filled appeal but they dropped me because they had no way to contact me received a hearing after they let me go I got the hearing I need help what I need to do. I've been to the couple mental hospital been to the few hospitals multiple times for depression suicide attempts panic attacks and it's just keeps getting worse as time go I don't know how to read or spell hardly my my memory is so bad today I had a phone hearing and I forgot within an hour lucky she gave me another chance over my memory I lost doctor for missing meetings everyone n life left me I'm lost
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Call our office and ask for The Intake department.  Ask for Jordana and tell her that I told you to call.  She will set you right up.  855-254-7841   Our office opens again tomorrow am at 9:00 am.   Attorney Scott Bocchio   
Answered on Aug 15th, 2018 at 4:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters