QUESTION

I get a SSI BENEFITS,but they gonna stop it.who can I talk to?

Asked on May 21st, 2013 on Social Security Disability - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

First, read and review "How to Hire the Right Lawyer" http://research.lawyers.com/How-to-Hire-the-Right-Lawyer.html  This is an excellent resource article for anyone hiring a lawyer with multiple links to additional information. Your community should have an office for Legal Aid.  Contact them to see if you are eligible for services.  Also, go to http://www.lawyers.com/find-a-lawyer.html and enter the city and state that you live and "Social Security Disability" for the type of law. Good luck!
Answered on May 25th, 2013 at 8:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters