QUESTION

I had a stroke in 2008 I believe due to severe high blood pressure. Since the stroke I have been unable to keep a job mainly due to short term memory

Asked on Nov 26th, 2012 on Social Security Disability - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
I was denied social security and now looking for a lawyer to represent me. So again severe high blood pressure, had a stroke, as well as short term memory loss
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Oklahoma City, OK at The Law Office of James R. Linehan P.C.
Update Your Profile
Please note you have only 60 days to file your next appeal on your SSA claim.  Do not delay doing so while looking for representation.  If you would like me to review your claim I would be happy to do so, simply give me a call 888-412-4890.
Answered on Dec 06th, 2012 at 9:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters