QUESTION

I have a autistic son who is unable to work. I have a hearing with social security and need legal representation or advocacy help.

Asked on Dec 04th, 2014 on Social Security Disability - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Attorney serving Richmond, VA at Gerald G. Lutkenhaus, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
If his psychologist says he is disabled and unable to function, then he would have a valid chance of obtaining SSI. I assume he is in Special Ed. This testing that was done at the school may also be probative. I would be interested to know why his claim was denied at the lower level. For more information contact me at www.virginiadisabilitylawyer.com.
Answered on Dec 07th, 2014 at 9:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters