QUESTION

I have a disability attorney however my case was denied, do I need to stick with current attorney for an appeal or get another attorney?

Asked on Nov 28th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Alabama
More details to this question:
Unable to work from fibromyalgia and osteo arthritis, neuropathy in feet, bad knee joints, cant sit or stand for extended period of time, former occupation insurance csr for 29 years
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
We will be more than happy to assist in answering any questions as they pertain to you and the process.  Yes, call our office and allow us to help get the application started.  855-254-7841.     Attorney Scott Bocchio
Answered on Dec 03rd, 2018 at 12:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters