QUESTION

I have a rare cerebrovascular brain disease called moyamoya disease which has caused me numerous strokes.just had my 2nd cerebral bypass and am in re

Asked on Jun 15th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Arizona
More details to this question:
This rare brain disease has me a history of strokes. I just had my second cerebral bypass and am wheelchair bound currently At a short term rehab I have 22 listed conditions and need help with re disability process
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
We would be happy to assist you in applying for disability benefits.  You can reach us at 855-254-7841.
Answered on Jun 18th, 2018 at 10:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters