QUESTION

I have applied twice for ssi over the last few years and got denied..i would like to apply again because my illness has gotten worse..can u help me?

Asked on Aug 16th, 2017 on Social Security Disability - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
I would need to know more about your case but I am willing to try getting you in contact with someone who can help you. 
Answered on Aug 16th, 2017 at 10:49 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters