QUESTION

I have been diagnosed as having moderate copd my breathing capacity is that of an 84 yr old what are my chances of getting disability

Asked on May 09th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Alabama
More details to this question:
I had to stop working in Aug due to another bronchitis flare up was having this problem for the last couple of years went to the doctor recently because my inhaler was not seem to work had a spirometry test the breathing treatment did not phase my breathing so I was told I have copd restrictive and obstructive
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Chances are very good but, there are many factors that impact the outcome including; Education, work history, medical documentation etc.... You should definitely apply. 
Answered on May 10th, 2018 at 10:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters