QUESTION

I have been turned down twice for SSD now and am looking for a good Soc Sec disability lawyer. I am exhausted dealing with this.

Asked on May 09th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Missouri
More details to this question:
I lived in FL up until a year ago. I started applying for benefits around 2014. Have been turned down yet again because they only looked at a Orthopedic report and not the entire situation and documentation in whole. I sent it and they didn't include it. I am a 8yr breast cancer survivor who has dealt w/fibro since being hit by a truck while undergoing chemo. I also have memory issues and depression/anxiety. The report SS looked at was for a wrist repair in 2017. That's it. I need help and my last attorney in FL hasn't stepped back up.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You should continue the process and have an advocate or law office assist.
Answered on May 10th, 2018 at 10:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters