QUESTION

I have been unable to work for about 8 to 10 yrs now due to my lower back.and I been trying to get my disability for guite some time now

Asked on Aug 24th, 2017 on Social Security Disability - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
if you've been out of work an extended period of time you may only be entitled to SSI rather than SSDI.  Give us a call and we can investigate it for you FREE of CHARGE. 855-254-7841.
Answered on Aug 24th, 2017 at 12:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters