QUESTION

i have had MS for 30 years. after 20 years left job, for 4days a week as i fatigue easily.Also have been dx with RA. I take 7meds. im 60 yo

Asked on Jul 29th, 2019 on Social Security Disability - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
can i get ssd if im still able to work, though i struggle each day with pain and fatigue.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I would absolutely apply for SSDI as long as you earn less than $1190.00 a month.  Call us and we will be happy to assist.   We ONLY GET PAID IF YOU WIN!!!!   Attorney Scott F. Bocchio Legal Rights Advocates P 855-254-7841 
Answered on Jul 29th, 2019 at 11:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters