QUESTION

I have just been placed on Permanent Impairment thru Workmens Compensation a IME has been conducted. I use a walker with leg brace can get SSI age 40

Asked on Apr 21st, 2018 on Social Security Disability - California
More details to this question:
I was hurt on the job. Suffering a 70% permanent disability to my right leg. I have to use advices to get around limited.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Yopu should inquire about Social Security Disability in case the Workmens Compensation eventually expires. 
Answered on Apr 22nd, 2018 at 8:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters