QUESTION

I have POTS and Chronic Fatigue syndrome. Ive applied for SSDI. I have a couple questions.

Asked on Apr 10th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Hawaii
More details to this question:
Ive seen several doctors. One of them put down high mind-body suspect. I seen him for 15 min. He was supervising a fellow. He put that down because I filled out a questionnaire of my symptoms, apparently. I have a complex case. My PCP who knows me supports and doesn't believe this is true. How does this impact my SSDI case?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I would strongly recommend that you apply anyways.  The additional medical documentation will hopefully show that you are disabled under the law.
Answered on Apr 12th, 2018 at 12:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters