QUESTION

I have shoulder surgery 3x then a total shoulder rever have you ever went up on the gov for disabilityse

Asked on Jan 09th, 2021 on Social Security Disability - Arkansas
More details to this question:
I work for the va and I believe my job is why I had to have surgery. I am a health tech. I work in the lab and do slot of repetitive work. I off right now and they are threatening me as if my fmla is not complete I am fired after 17 years of dedicated work.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Social Security Disability Attorney serving Franklin, TN
2 Awards
Your question is unclear, but if you are disabled and unable to work, you should file for Social Security Disability.
Answered on Jan 13th, 2021 at 6:34 AM

Steve Perrigo, 615-504-5682

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters