QUESTION

I have Social Security disablity under my own record. I just applied for under my parents. How long does the disability determination contacts me.

Asked on May 04th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - New York
More details to this question:
The DDS in NY as my case. DDS only had it since Wednesday. How long does DDS as to contact me about medical files and a CE.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
They will contineu to ask for updaterd medicals.  
Answered on May 07th, 2018 at 9:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters