QUESTION

i have ssi now i was supposed to get Disabilty

Asked on Mar 01st, 2019 on Social Security Disability - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I haven't worked in over 10 years my last lawyer only put my time in from when I hired her. Case # is242-33-347 reapply #is 35577286 I think I should be getting disability instead of SSi
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Please ask your lawyer to correct this and refile.   If you no longer have a lawyer, please refile with the correct work record.
Answered on Mar 02nd, 2019 at 5:04 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters