QUESTION

I have started a claim for disability with SSA THE PAPPER work I received is confussing do I need a lawyer

Asked on Aug 11th, 2017 on Social Security Disability - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
The process can be extremely time consuming and TIME SENSITIVE!  Legal Rights Advocates legal staff will take care of the entire process for YOU.  NO STRESS.  NO HASSLE...  
Answered on Aug 11th, 2017 at 12:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters