QUESTION

I have three medical condition, Turner's Syndrome, had chrhns diseease, and am diabetic. I was unemployed looking for a job when I had a Minor stroke

Asked on Jul 30th, 2014 on Social Security Disability - Virginia
More details to this question:
at end of June. I need 4-6 months of Physical therapy and Speech therapy. Is there anyway I can get disability and work part time for 4-6 months.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Attorney serving Richmond, VA at Gerald G. Lutkenhaus, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
In order to qualify for Social Security Disability, you must have a condition that disables you or is expected to totally disable you for 12 months or more.
Answered on Aug 19th, 2014 at 9:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters