QUESTION

I need a disability lawyer to represent me. I have a hearing in Helena MT in June and I need help.

Asked on Mar 09th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Montana
More details to this question:
I filed for disability over 2 years ago and I finally got a hearing. I have been diagnosed with Fibromyalgia and complex regional pain syndrome. I might even have chronic inflammatory response syndrome which is really expensive for testing and I can’t afford it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
YES, you definitely want anattorney to accompany you to your hearing in June.  VERY important to have someone review everything, provide a detailed synopsis, brief describing your employment, education and medical histroy the day of the hearing..
Answered on Mar 14th, 2018 at 8:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters