QUESTION

I need an Attorney ASAP to Appeal My Disability Claim

Asked on Feb 26th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Virginia
More details to this question:
I am Legally Deaf. I was denied Disability last month. This issue is TIME SENSITIVE. Helppppppppp.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, we can help you file an appeal.  Call us right away!
Answered on Feb 28th, 2018 at 9:56 AM

Report Abuse
Workers Compensation Attorney serving Richmond, VA at Gerald G. Lutkenhaus, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
Beging legally deaf is not necessariily disabling. Many who are legally deaf can still work. You would still have to show you cannot do any jobs in the national economy. If you have been denied, you have 60 days to appeal. 
Answered on Feb 27th, 2018 at 6:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters