QUESTION

I need help appealing my disability case before 60 days is up. I've appealed it myself once and denied and now again

Asked on Aug 10th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Kentucky
More details to this question:
I applied first in 2010 Got denied fought for it till 2016 they closed it out so I reapplied for it and have been denied filed an appeal myself was denied again so I'm need help to appeal it now.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You need help figuring out WHY you continue to get denied.  What is the cause.  The actual reason of the denial.  Call our office 855-254-7841.  A+ Accredited Better Business Bureau member since 2014.     
Answered on Aug 11th, 2018 at 8:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters