QUESTION

I need to find a lawyer for soc sec disability. How do I know which one is the best in my area?

Asked on Mar 13th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - South Carolina
More details to this question:
I am a 41 year old transgender man whom is wrought with physical issues and has had numerous accidents. My deg. disc disease is spine-wide, and besides having a fusion, I get nerve ablations all the time. Beyond the agony of barely being able to sit or walk, I have panic disoder, depression, ocd and other related issues. I have worked one year out of the past five, and merely want the right kind of lawyer to help. I am in the appeals part after the first denial.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Any law firm with a solid reputation shoul;d be able to help.  
Answered on Mar 14th, 2018 at 8:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters